The LFAs' suggestion that such a public interest showing must be included in effective competition petitions is absolutely wrong. Section 76.7(a)(4) provides that: (i) The petition or complaint shall state the relief requested. It shall state fully and precisely all pertinent facts and considerations relied on to demonstrate the need for the relief requested and to support a determination that a grant of such relief would serve the public interest. [47 C.F.R. § 76.7(a)(4)(i)(Emphasis supplied)) Section 76.7 is a procedural rule applicable to special relief petitions in general, not just to those petitions pertaining to effective competition.