The City and Owner are referred to collectively as the Parties and individually as a Party. RECITALS A. RCW 36.70B.170 through 36.70B.210 authorize cities to enter into development agreements with property owners to govern future development of real property. Under RCW 36.70B.170, development agreements must “set forth the development standards and other provisions that shall apply and govern and vest the development, use, and mitigation of the development of the real property for the duration specified in the agreement.” B. Owner is the owner of the property generally known as the Auburn 18 Business Park (“Property”), located at King County Parcel #2421049004 in the City, legally described on Attachment A and depicted on Attachment B. The Property is zoned C-3 Heavy Commercial under the Auburn City Code (“ACC”