Joseph Welsh, Transportation Engineer, City of Auburn, testified that the City is satisfied with current provisions and that the comments from WSDOT have been appropriately considered. No information was presented about the relationship between the proposed plat and Auburn's implementation of transportation concurrency. Exhibits 1, pages 2 and 3. Exhibits 9, 16, 21, and 23. Testimonies of Elizabeth Chamberlain and Joseph Welsh. a RCW 36.70A.070(6)(b) requires local jurisdictions, including the City of Auburn, to "adopt and enforce ordinances which prohibit development approval if the development causes the level of service on a locally owned transportation facility to decline below the standards adopted in the transportation element of the comprehensive plan." Auburn's concurrency policies are set forth in its comprehensive plan at page 7-16. The policies are numbered TR -17 and TR -18. City of Auburn Comprehensive Plan with revisions through December 2004, Section 7, Transportation.