Ordinance NO. 4912 September 25, 1996 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 INTRODUCED: PASSED: APPROVED: CHARLES A. BOOTH MAYOR ATTEST: Robin Wohlhueter, City Clerk APPROVED AS TO FORM: Michael J. Reynolds, City Attorney PUBLISHED: Ordinance No. 4912 September 25, 1996 Page 6 '," ' "~' September 24, 1996 City of Auburn Planning and Community Development Committee's Proposed Comprehensive Plan Amendments Page 5-15, replace section on Regional Facilities: Essential Public Facilities According to the GMA (RCW 36.70A.200),: "Essential public facilities include those facilities that are typically difficult to site such as airports, state education facilities, state or regional transportation facilities, state and local correctional facilities, solid waste handling facilities, and in-patient facilities including substance abuse fhcilities, mental health facilities and group homes."