Ordinance No. 5082 March 24, 1998 Page 5 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17~ 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 ATTEST: Danlelle E Daskam, City Clerk APPROVED AS TO FORM: Michael J. Reynolds, City Attorney PUBLISHED: ~-~-~ Ordinance No. 5082 March 24, 1998 Page 6 INTRODUCED: PASSED: APPROVED: April 6, 1998 APril 6, 1998 April 6, 1998 CHARLES A. BOOTH MAYOR Flannin~ ~onlmission I~cc() In [B ('lid ~2d ?xfllflldlllCll ts Essential Public Facilities According to the GMA (RCW 36.70A.200), "Essential public facilities include those facilities that are typically difficult to site such as airports, state education facilities, state or regional transportation facilities, state and local correctional facilities, solid waste handling facilities, and in- patient facilities including substance abuse facilities, mental health facilities and group homes."