Section 3. Liability of Consortium and Consortium Members. The following disclaimer shall be printed or stamped on all contracts or other documents that may entail any debt orliability by the Consortium: The Community Connectivity Consortium ("Consortium") is a public corporation organized pursuant to the ordinances and approvals of the Consortium Members and RCW 35.21.730 through 35.21.759and RCW Chapter 39.34. RCW 35.21.750 provides as follows: "[A]Il liabilities incurred by such public corporation, commission, or authority shall be satisfied exclusively from the assets and properties of such public corporation, commission, or authority and no creditor or other person shall have any right of action against the city, town, or county creating such corporation,commission or authority on account of any debts, obligations, or liabilities of such public corporation, commission, or authority." In no event shall the obligations of the Consortium be payableby recourse against any properties, assets or revenues of the Consortium Members, the State 3 RES.A of Washington or any other political subdivision of the State of Washington.