Costs and expenses include 4Culture's attorneys' fees and legal expenses whether or not there is a lawsuit, including attorneys' fees and legal expenses for bankruptcy proceedings (and including efforts to modify or vacate any automatic stay or injunction), appeals, and any anticipated post - judgment collection services. Grant Recipient also shall pay a_II court costs and such additional fees as may be directed by the court. F. NO COUNTY LIABILITY FOR 4CULTURE LIABILITIES. 4Culture is organized pursuant to County Ordinance 14482 and RCW 35.21.730, et sew. RCW 35.21.750 provides as follows: "[All] liabilities incurred by such public corporation, commission, or authority shall be satisfied exclusively from the assets and properties of such public corporation, commission or authority and no creditor or other person shall have any right of action against the city, town, or county creating such corporation, commission, or authority on account of any debts, obligations, or liabilities of such public corporation, commission, or authority." 4CULTURE PAGE 17 DWT 28631851 v6 00605 85 -000001 RES.D Page 207 of 225 DocuSign Envelope ID: 3FA6F5CA- D618- 4E9B- 8C9D- 742FBOAFEC60 G. BINDING ON SUCCESSORS AND ASSIGNS; MEMORANDUM OF AGREEMENT. This Agreement shall be binding upon the successors and assigns of Grant Recipient.