E. "Dwelling unit" means a structure or part of a structure used as a home, residence, or sleeping place by one, two, or more persons maintaining a Page 173 of 249 ------------------------------- Ordinance No. 6786 September 1, 2020 Page 3 of 13 common household, including, but not limited to, single-family residences and multiplexes, apartment buildings, and mobile homes. E. "Immediate family member" includes the spouse or domestic partner, dependent children, and other dependent relatives. F. "Landlord" means a landlord as defined in and within the scope of RCW 59.18.030 and RCW 59.18.040 of the Residential Landlord Tenant Act of 1973 ("RLTA") in effect at the time the rental agreement is executed. As of the effective day of this ordinance, the RLTA defines "landlord" as "the owner, lessor, or sub-lessor of the dwelling unit or the property of which it is a part, and in addition means any person designated as representative of the owner, lessor, or sub-lessor including, but not limited to, an agent, a resident manager, or a designated property manager."